Speakers


London Build features over 150 high-level, free to attend and CPD-accredited conference and workshop sessions. All conference and workshop attendees are presented with CPD certificates.

Speakers at London Build include:

Facebooktwitterlinkedininstagram

Phil Wilbraham

Phil Wilbraham

Read more

Expansion Programme Director

Scott Young

Scott Young

Read more

Head of Skills and Employment

Cllr Katherine Dunne

Cllr Katherine Dunne

Read more

Cabinet Member for Housing

Andy Dean

Andy Dean

Read more

Managing Director

Nasser Alanizy

Nasser Alanizy

Read more

Development Director

Loreana Padron

Loreana Padron

Read more

Associate/Head of Sustainability

Adam Locke

Adam Locke

Read more

Partnership and Innovation Leader, Engineering Excellence Group

Neil Thompson

Neil Thompson

Read more

Digital Transformation - Civil Engineering & Advanced Technology

John Anderson

John Anderson

Read more

Executive Director

Steve Bailes

Steve Bailes

Read more

Business Development Manager

Peter Barker

Peter Barker

Read more

Managing Director

Nick Pilgrim

Nick Pilgrim

Read more

MD & CIS Payroll Compliance Specialist

Brian Waters

Brian Waters

Read more

DipArch (Cantab) DipTP RIBA MRTPI FRSA ACArch, (President) BWCP Architects

Christopher Selby

Christopher Selby

Read more

Head of Marketing, Communications & External Affairs

Andrew Duncan

Andrew Duncan

Read more

Associate | BIM Development Manager

Gaurav Sarin

Gaurav Sarin

Read more

Development Project Manager

Alastair Kell

Alastair Kell

Read more

Principal Information, Technology and Process

Miles Walker

Miles Walker

Read more

Head of BIM and Design Systems, Partner

John Edmondson

John Edmondson

Read more

Associate Director

David Miller

David Miller

Read more

Director & Principal Architect BA(Hons) Architecture, Dip Arch RIBA, RIBA Conservation Registrant

May Winfield

May Winfield

Read more

Senior Solicitor: Construction

Barry Cullen

Barry Cullen

Read more

Future Talent Director

Maria Fernandez Cachafeiro

Maria Fernandez Cachafeiro

Read more

Senior Sustainability Manager

Peter Elliott MRICS RIBA

Peter Elliott MRICS RIBA

Read more

Head of Property Development, TfL Property Development, Commercial Development Directoratett

Matthew Smith

Matthew Smith

Read more

Sustainability Manager, Elephant Park

Mary Morrissey

Mary Morrissey

Read more

Strategic Director Environment, Housing and Regeneration

Lucy Homer

Lucy Homer

Read more

Executive General Manager, Head of Design+Technical

Eva Gkenakou

Eva Gkenakou

Read more

Sustainability Director

Jon Arnott

Jon Arnott

Read more

Associate Director of BIM and Digital Design

Keith Prince

Keith Prince

Read more

Infrastructure - HSE Leader

Lizzie Jones

Lizzie Jones

Read more

Sustainability Director

Tim Carey

Tim Carey

Read more

Product Director, Standardisation

Oliver Boundy

Oliver Boundy

Read more

Head of New Business

Ivan Ljubinkovic

Ivan Ljubinkovic

Read more

International Partner Manager

Nick Ainscough

Nick Ainscough

Read more

BIM Development Lead

Mariana Trusson

Mariana Trusson

Read more

Associate Director

Victoria Bland

Victoria Bland

Read more

Head of Sustainability

Ken Davie B Arch (Hons), RIBA, ARB

Ken Davie B Arch (Hons), RIBA, ARB

Read more

Head of Offsite & MMC Research

Ken Johnson

Ken Johnson

Read more

Technical Manager

Jon Arnott

Jon Arnott

Read more

Associate Director of BIM and Digital Design

Dave Baptist

Dave Baptist

Read more

Head of Housing Development

Ms Cath Shaw

Ms Cath Shaw

Read more

Deputy Chief Executive (Interim) and Commissioning Director, Growth and Development

Ant Wilson MBE FREng BSc(Hons) CEng FCIBSE FEI FSFE MSLL

Ant Wilson MBE FREng BSc(Hons) CEng FCIBSE FEI FSFE MSLL

Read more

Director - Sustainability & Advanced Design - Building Engineering

Mat Roberts

Mat Roberts

Read more

Group Director of Sustainability Strategy

Darya Barham

Darya Barham

Read more

Project Manager

Maggie Hoang

Maggie Hoang

Read more

Construction Manager

Geoff Wilkinson

Geoff Wilkinson

Read more

Managing Director

John East

John East

Read more

Strategic Director, Growth & Homes

Barry Piorkowski

Barry Piorkowski

Read more

Fabreeka Product Manager, UK and Ireland

Alana Paterson

Alana Paterson

Read more

Health & Safety Manager at Costain Skanska JV Paddington Station

Perry Paraskeva

Perry Paraskeva

Read more

Senior Business Consultant

Roger Bailey

Roger Bailey

Read more

Asset Management Director

Michelle Dawson

Michelle Dawson

Read more

Skills Programme Director

Craig Murray

Craig Murray

Read more

Commercial Manager

Toby Bowers

Toby Bowers

Read more

Marketing Manager

Orhan Ertughrul

Orhan Ertughrul

Read more

Executive Vice-President

Harry Dewick-Eisele

Harry Dewick-Eisele

Read more

Managing Director at Safelincs Ltd

Colm Lacey

Colm Lacey

Read more

Director of Development

David Wood

David Wood

Read more

Practice CAD / BIM Manager

Malcolm Taylor

Malcolm Taylor

Read more

Head of Technical Information

Richard Harrison

Richard Harrison

Read more

Dipl Arch Poly ACArch,

James Cadman

James Cadman

Read more

Lead Consultant

Cliff Jones

Cliff Jones

Read more

Head of Construction Procurement, Procurement - Commercial Division

Cllr Khevyn Limbajee

Cllr Khevyn Limbajee

Read more

Portfolio Lead Member for Housing

Cllr Matthew Bennett

Cllr Matthew Bennett

Read more

Cabinet Member for Housing

Cllr Mark Williams

Cllr Mark Williams

Read more

Cabinet Member Regeneration and New Homes

Greg Chant-Hall

Greg Chant-Hall

Read more

Director of Green and Corporate Community Investment

Martin Coyd

Martin Coyd

Read more

Head of Health and Safety

Davide Mazzaglia

Davide Mazzaglia

Read more

NPS Group BIM Manager

Malcolm Clarke

Malcolm Clarke

Read more

Managing Director

David Frise

David Frise

Read more

Chief Executive

Joe Cilia

Joe Cilia

Read more

Technical Manager

Graham Green

Graham Green

Read more

President and Director of London Bridge Associates

Elvin Box

Elvin Box

Read more

Performance Management Consultant

Rob Charlton

Rob Charlton

Read more

CEO Space Group

Rob Jackson

Rob Jackson

Read more

Associate Director

Andrew Zhao

Andrew Zhao

Read more

Emerging Technology Strategist

Jeremy Rabinovitch

Jeremy Rabinovitch

Read more

Workplace Co-ordinator

Kent Taylor

Kent Taylor

Read more

Managing Director

Dr Zainab Dangana

Dr Zainab Dangana

Read more

Sustainability R&D Manager

Peter George

Peter George

Read more

Assistant Director for Regeneration

Cllr Farah Hussain

Cllr Farah Hussain

Read more

Cabinet Member for Housing

Robin Cooper

Robin Cooper

Read more

Head of Regeneration

Cllr Averil Lekau

Cllr Averil Lekau

Read more

Cabinet Member for Housing and Anti-Poverty

Debbie Flevotomou MA, PG Dip Arc, Dip Arc, BA (Hons) ARB, RIBA

Debbie Flevotomou MA, PG Dip Arc, Dip Arc, BA (Hons) ARB, RIBA

Read more

Director, Chair, South London Society of Architects, RIBA

Nick James

Nick James

Read more

Senior Partnerships Manager

Lee Boresta

Lee Boresta

Read more

Head of Construction Dept

Daniel Marsh

Daniel Marsh

Read more

Senior Air Quality Analyst

Mike Reader

Mike Reader

Read more

National Director - Strategic Development

Martin Gettings

Martin Gettings

Read more

Head of Sustainability

Megan Robinson

Megan Robinson

Read more

Technical Coordinator

Geoff Brocklehurst

Geoff Brocklehurst

Read more

Director of Green and Corporate Community Investment

Niall McEvoy

Niall McEvoy

Read more

Business Development Manager

Paul Gregory

Paul Gregory

Read more

Global Specification Director

Cristina Lanz-Azcarate

Cristina Lanz-Azcarate

Read more

London and South East Chair

Paul	Cooke

Paul Cooke

Read more

New Business Director

Rob Elvidge

Rob Elvidge

Read more

Regional Sales Director

Alun Watkins

Alun Watkins

Read more

Executive Director

Matthew Barker

Matthew Barker

Read more

Design/BIM Manager

Stewart Kidd

Stewart Kidd

Read more

Secretary General

Stewart Plant

Stewart Plant

Read more

Head of Marketing

Senior Representative

Senior Representative

Read more

Senior Representative

Senior Representative

Senior Representative

Read more

Senior Representative

Zoltan Toth

Zoltan Toth

Read more

International Partner Manager

Viktoria Roy

Viktoria Roy

Read more

Information and BIM Manager

Nicholas Pigula

Nicholas Pigula

Read more

Sustainability Advisor

Tim Chambers

Tim Chambers

Read more

Head of European Partnerships & B2B Sales

Richard Atkinson

Richard Atkinson

Read more

Meter Asset Manager

Tristan Lesaffre

Tristan Lesaffre

Read more

Business Development Manager

Cllr Kim Caddy

Cllr Kim Caddy

Read more

Cabinet Member (Employment, Skills and Business Development)

Charlotte Cale

Charlotte Cale

Read more

Head of Operations

Andy Jack

Andy Jack

Read more

Head of Regulatory Enforcement

Russell Smith

Russell Smith

Read more

Senior Health & Safety Consultant

Simon Reid

Simon Reid

Read more

Managing Director

Stephen Edwards

Stephen Edwards

Read more

Acting Sustainability Manager

Ruth Hughes

Ruth Hughes

Read more

UK Specification Manager

Vasu Gadi

Vasu Gadi

Read more

Business Development Manager

Edward James

Edward James

Read more

Workstream Lead

Al Brown

Al Brown

Read more

Professional Fire Engineering

Senior Representative

Senior Representative

Read more

Senior Representative

Mike Ward

Mike Ward

Read more

Mike Ward, Director of Sales

Jim Southworth

Jim Southworth

Read more

Managing Director

Juliette Pettit

Juliette Pettit

Read more

Chief Underwriting Officer, Professional Indemnity & Cyber Financial Lines UK

Robert Baker

Robert Baker

Read more

Senior Partner, Mercer and Co President

Kieran Parkinson BSc (Hons)

Kieran Parkinson BSc (Hons)

Read more

Market Development Manager - Built Environment British Standards Institution

Mel Allwood

Mel Allwood

Read more

Associate Director, Sustainability Consultant

Chris Clarke

Chris Clarke

Read more

Head of Transformation & ICT

Sam Hiner

Sam Hiner

Read more

Account Manager, Ridgemount PR

Christian Dalhuizen

Christian Dalhuizen

Read more

BIM tutor, Product Manager

David Baptist

David Baptist

Read more

Head of Housing Development

Annie Summun

Annie Summun

Read more

General Manager

Steve Radley

Steve Radley

Read more

Policy Director

Chris Monkman

Chris Monkman

Read more

Development Manager

Simon Catton

Simon Catton

Read more

Head of Masterplanning

Anne Timpany

Anne Timpany

Read more

Entrepreneur and Company Director

Keon Dadgostar

Keon Dadgostar

Read more

Digital Account Manager

Maria Coulter

Maria Coulter

Read more

Non-Executive Director

Richard Walker

Richard Walker

Read more

National Sales and Business Development Manager

John Andrew Hyde

John Andrew Hyde

Read more

National Product Sales Manager

Lukasz Kisiel

Lukasz Kisiel

Read more

Managing Director

Joseph Cameron-Wallace

Joseph Cameron-Wallace

Read more

Wire Suspension Systems for the installation of Building Services

Ian Grey

Ian Grey

Read more

Information and Cyber Security Consultant

Chrisma Jain

Chrisma Jain

Read more

Strategic Project Manager, London Underground Infrastructure

Steven Eglinton

Steven Eglinton

Read more

Chair, Director of GeoEnable

Calvin Howe

Calvin Howe

Read more

Workplace Manager

Looking to give a presentation?

Request to Speak