THOUSANDS OF HIGH-LEVEL ATTENDEES VISIT LONDON BUILD EXPO, INCLUDING: 

 

TIER 1 CONTRACTORS

Balfour Beatty | Ballymore | BAM UK | Baxall Construction | Bellway | Bouygues UK | Bowmer & Kirkland | Ferrovial Agroman | Galliford Try | Graham Construction | Costain | Interserve Construction | ISG Plc | Keepmoat Engie | Keepmoat Regeneration Engie | Hochtief (UK) | John Sisk | Construction Ltd | Kier Group | Kier Services | Kier Strategic Frameworks and Alliances | Knight Harwood | Laing O'Rourke | Lendlease | Mace Group Limited | McLaren | Mitie Property Services | Morgan Sindall | Multiplex | Multiplex Construction Europe | Overbury & Morgan Lovell | Overbury Plc | Orascom | Sir Robert McAlpine | Sisk Construction | Skanska | Skanska Construction Poland | SKANSKA Sweden | United Living | VINCI Construction UK Limited | VINCI Technology Centre | VolkerFitzpatrick | VolkerWessels | Wates | Wates Residential | Willmott Dixon Construction | Willmott Dixon Interiors

 

GENERAL CONTRACTORS

Absolute Building & Construction | Aitch Construction | Aleron Contractors | Ashdown Specialist Contractors Ltd | Ashford Commercial | Aspen Build (East Anglia) Limited | Avid Group (South East) Limited | Bay construction | BCM Construction | Bellco Construction | Bennett Construction | Benning Construction Ltd | Blenheim house construction | Boldfort Ltd | Bolt & Heeks Ltd | Borras Construction Ltd | Breyer Group | Bridge Group | Brindley Group | Brompton Cross Construction | BT Construction and Property Management Ltd | Byrne Group | Cambard Development | Canary Wharf Group | Carey Group | Cooldine Construction | Cue Developments | Dawnus | DBS Group | Diamond Build Plc | Firfield Developments | Forrest Construction | Frencon Construction Ltd | Gateville | Gee Construction | GILB Construction | Grove Construction (London) Ltd | Henry Construction | HG Construction Ltd | High Street Property Services Ltd | InCo Projects | J Tomlinson Ltd | J.Coffey Construction | JAM Building Services | Jarvis Contracting Ltd | Jistcourt | JJ Rhatigan & Company | John Paul Construction Limited | John Sisk & Son | JRA Engineering Ltd | JRC Group | Kapex Construction | Kenham Building Limited | KH Engineering Services Ltd | Kilnbridge | Lakehouse Contracts Ltd | Lakehouse Property Services | Landview Carpentry and Joinery | Leader building services | Logan Construction | Markstone Construction (UK) Limited | McGee Group Ltd | McLaren Construction | MhCosta | Mid Group | Morris & Spottiswood | Mossford Construction Co Ltd | Munnelly Group | Murphy Group | Natta Building Ltd | Neilcott Construction | Niblock (Builders) Limited | Northpole Construction Ltd | Osborne Ltd | Paragon Interiors Group PLC | Paramount | Preferred Contracts Limited | Quinn London Limited | R W Armstrong & Sons Ltd | Rap Interiors Ltd | S&T (UK) Ltd | S&T Interiors & Contracting | Sandhurst Contracts Ltd | Savoy Estates Ltd | SGP Contracts | Smallman & Son Ltd | Style Building Ltd | Styles and Wood PLC | Sunesis | T&B (Contractors) Ltd | Technibuild (Surrey) LTD | Tolent Construction | TREC Developments | UP Construction Ltd | Vascroft Contractors Ltd | Ventro Group | Virtus Contracts Ltd | Wallace Contracts | Wework | William Arthur Projects Ltd | Woodgate Building Services

 

ARCHITECTS

A&A Architecture | a2d Architecture | ADAM Architecture | Adam Holloway Architects | Adamson Associates | Aedas | ALEKSA Studio | Alena Yantyushova Archstudio | Alessandro Boi Architect | Allies and Morrison | Amos Goldreich Architecture | AND Architects | Andrew Roelofs Architecture | Andrzej Blonski Architects | Andy Martin Architecture | Arc8 Projects Ltd. | Arcadian Architectural Services Ltd. | Arcadis | Architects Atelier | Architecture & Building Design | Aros Architects | Arturus Architects | Arup | Ascot Design | Astudio | Atallon Homes | Atelier Luxe | Atelier SET Architecture | Atkins | Austin-Smiht: Lord | Aya.D Architecture | Azar Djamali Architect Ltd | AZHAR | B+R Architects | Baker Hicks | Barker Associates | Barron Edwards | BartonWillmore | BBH Chartered Architects Ltd | BCC limited | Bchitecture | BDP | BE Design | Beep Studio Ltd | Blue Architecture | Bond Bryan Architects | Boon Brown Architects | Box Architects | Broadway Malyan Architects | Brolly Design | Bruce Allen Architect | BrydenWood | Build London Architecture | Buildeco Offsite Architecture | Building Designs London | Carey Jones Chapman Tolcher | Cartwright Pickard | CB Design and Architecture | CGL Architects and Designers | Chapman Taylor | CLTH Architecture | CM Architecture & Design Ltd | CMI Studio Architects | Cochrane Design | Collado Collins Architects | Collective Works | Conrad Margoles Architect | Conran and Partners | CPMG Architects | Create Design + Architecture | Cristina Sanchez Jimenez | David Bayo Architect | David Bishop Architecture | Debbie Flevotomou Architects | Design Century ltd | Design International | Dexter Moren Associates | Dimensions International | DMWR Architects | Douglas Schwab Architect | Dovetail Architects Ltd | DRY Architects Ltd | Duo Design Solutions | Eastfield Architecture & Construction Ltd | ECD Architects | ECE Architecture | Echo Architecture | Emergent Vernacular Architecture | EPR Architects | EVA Studio | Farrells | Fatima Grand Studio | Feilden and Mawson | Fiona Terry Designs Ltd | Flanagan Lawrence | Formation Architects | FORMstudio | Foster + Partners | Fourfront Group | Fourteen Eleven Architecture and Interiors | Fraiserline | Gabriel Holland Interior Design | Gardner Partnership | GIA | Gillespies LLP | Glenn Howells Architects | GMD Design Group | Gpad London Ltd | GRAFT GmbH | Grand Designs Magazine | Granit Architecture and Interiors | Graphene Architects | Gray Baynes + Shew | Gray Parikh Architects | GREEN CITIES + ARCHITECTURE | Grimshaw | GT3 Architects | Guy Hollaway Architects | Hampson Williams Architecture | Hamson Barron Smith | Hanson Architects | Harvey Wright Architects | Harwood | HASSELL Studio | Hawkins\Brown Architects | Hazle McCormack Young LLP | Heatherwick Studio | Henning Larsen GMBH | HJ Architecture | HKS Architects | Hoda Lasheen Interior Design | HOK | Home Group | House Fixers Limited | Househam Henderson | HTA Design LLP | Hub Professional Services | Hugh Broughton Architects | Hunters South Architect | IHC STUDIO | IID Architects | IJP Architects | IUI Design Ltd. | James Cubitt Group | JCA | Jestico + Whiles | JFA | JLM Architecture | John Robertson Architects | John Thompson & Partners | Jordan+Bateman Architects | Karakusevic Carson Architects | Kawadri BIM | Kay Elliott Architects | KSR Architects | LDV Architecture | Levitt Bernstein | Lungfish Architects | Lyons Sleeman Hoare | Macfarlane + Associates | Made by Prosper | Make | Marchese Partners | Marcus Beale Architects | Marilisa Cardace Architect | MARS BIM | Marsa for Designing | Matter Architecture | Mattia Airoldi | Mawson Associate | Max Fordham LLP | MCL Architecture | MCM Architecture | MEB Design | Mecanoo | Meda International | Middleton Design | Milfords | minA studio | MiRA | Mishcon Associates Architects | Mixity Design | Morris Associates | Mostyn Associates | Mountford Pigott LLP | MRA studio | MRAM architecture | MRD Design | MSMR Architects Ltd | MUROBLANCO architects | Nathaniel Gee Architects | | Nice Concept Architects & Designers ltd | Nicos Theodorou & Sons Ltd | Pascall+Watson | Patrick Keetley Architect | Pattern Design Ltd. | Paul Shaw & Associates | Pavis + Associates | PDP Architecture | Perkins+Will | Peter Liebmann | Peter Taylor Associates Ltd | Placebuilder Architects | Planners Group Architects | PLP Architecture | Powell Dobson Architects | Price Parizi LLP | PRP Architects | R H Partnership Architects | Randstad | Rawls & Co | Rayner Davies Architects | Reardon Smith Architects | Rfm Studio | RGS Design | RH Partnership Architects | Richard Grubb Architect | Ridge and Partners LLP | RJF Architecture | RMA Architects | Robert Shaw Architects | Rodic Davidson Architects | RPP Architects | S C Architects | SAS Architects | Scott Brownrigg | Seesaw Studios | Sense Studio | Shape of Architecture Limited | Shard Architecture | Sheehan Nagle Hartray Associates | Shugarman Architecture | Skidmore, Ownings & Merrill | Skyline CG | Soda studio | Sohail Saeed and Associates | Sonnemann Toon Architects | Space Group Architects | Space Solutions Ltd | Space-Q Studio | Spaceagency | Spence Architects | SPINN Arkitekter | SPPARC Architecture | SSK Architects Ltd | Steel Architecture | Stephen George & Partners LLP | Studio Basheva Ltd | Studio parametric | Sumoh Company Limited | TateHindle | TGN Architects Ltd | The Architecture Foundation | The Social Architect | Townsend Associates | Truscott Architects Ltd | Union Architects | Urbanist Architecture | Urdiain Interiors | USL Architects | V1 Studio at BJA Architects Ltd. | Vita Architecture | Vitromite Ltd | Weston Williamson + Partners | White Partnership Ltd | White Space | Whitman Wilde | Whittam Cox Architects | Wilson Architectural Building Designs | Wodu Architects | Woollard Smith & Associates Ltd | Wylie Associates | Yelo Architects | Zarian | Zaha Hadid Architects | Zeid Designs

 

DEVELOPERS & HOUSE BUILDERS

A2Dominion Group | Acorn Property Group | Aldwyck Housing Group | Balfour Beatty Investments Ltd | Ballymore | Barratt London | Bellway | BrayBeech Homes | Berkeley Group | Berkeley Homes | Berkeley Homes South East London | Berkeley St Edward | Berkeley West Thames | Bouygues UK | Bovis Homes Limited | BrayBeech Homes | Cala Homes | Canary Wharf Contractors Ltd. | CityWest Homes | Clancy Docwra | Clarion Housing Group | Crossrail| Kier Property | Docklands Light Railway | Land Sec | London Development Group | London Legacy Development Corporation | London Property Investments | GCDHomes | Grace Homes | Galliard Homes Limited | Galliford Try |Gatwick Airport Limited | Genr8 Developments | Golden Houses | Golden Lane Homes Ltd | Grosvenor Square Estates | Heathrow Airport Ltd | Hill | Homes England | HUB | HS2 | Keepmoat Ltd | Lendlease | Lendlease Europe | Linkcity (Bouygues-UK) | Network Rail | Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd | Network Rail Property | Notting Hill Housing | Red Door Ventures | Redrow Homes | Origin Housing | Paradigm Housing Group | Telford Homes plc | Westfield Global Construction Ltd | Westmore Group | WeWork | Wimpenny Construction | Workspace Group | Southern Housing Group | St Edward Homes | St George PLC | St George West London Ltd | St James | Tate Hindle | Tideway | Transport for London | Wilmott Partnership Homes | Wilton Building Services

 

GOVERNMENT & LOCAL COUNCILS 

Ashford Borough Council | Birmingham City Council | Brent Council | British Council | Build Enfield / Enfield Council | Camden Building Control | Chelmsford City Council | CITB | City of London | City of London Corporation | City West Homes | Collab Group | Crossrail Ltd | Croydon Council | Danish Embassy | Dartford Borough Council | Department of Health | Department of International Trade | Ealing Council | East Renfrewshire Council | Embassy of Slovenia | Enfield Council | Enterprise Ireland | Essex International Trade | Flooring Network Solutions Ltd | Greater London Authority | Greenwich Council | Guildford Borough Council | Hackney Council | Haringey Council | Harrow Council | Highways England | Hillingdon Council | Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council | Islington Council | Kensington constituency | Kent County Council | Labour Party | Lambeth Council | Lambeth Housing | Landmark Chambers | LB Hackney | LB Havering Building Control | LB Hillingdon | LB Waltham Forest | Lewes District Council | Lewisham Homes | London Borough of Barking and Dagenham | London Borough of Barnet | London Borough of Bromley | London Borough of Ealing | London Borough of Hackney | London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham | London Borough of Havering | London Borough of Hillingdon | London Borough of Hounslow | London Borough of Islington | London Borough of Lewisham | London Borough of Newham | London Borough of Redbridge | London Borough of Waltham Forest | London Fire Brigade | London Legacy Development Corporation | London Legacy Development Corporation, Canal & River Trust | Ministry of Education, Science and Technology | Network Rail London South East | NHS Property Services | PHP Network | Places for People | Royal Borough of Greenwich | Southend Council | Southwark Council | Spanish Embassy Commercial Office | SQA - Scottish Qualifications Authority | St Albans City & District Council | Surrey Fire & Rescue | Sutton Council | Sutton Housing Partnership | TFL. London Underground | The Trade Delegation of Russia in the UK | Thurrock Council | Tower Hamlets Homes | Transport for London | Walloon Foreign Trade Office | Wandsworth Council | Westminster City Council

 

CIVIL ENGINEERS

AECOM | Amec Foster Wheeler | Anderson Green | Arcadis | Arup | Atkins Global | Balfour Beatty | Barhale plc | Barrett Mahony Consulting Engineers | BDP | Bechtel | Bouygues | Briggs & Forrester Engineering Services | BuroHappold Engineering | Capita | Centrica | CH2M | ChapmanBDSP | Concorr | Costain | COWI | Cvic Engineers | Diales | DomusOptima Engineering | Drawboard | Eckersley O'Callaghan | Ekspan Ltd | Elliott Wood | Ferrovial | Firetrace ductwork ltd | Flowline | FM Conway | Formika Ltd | Formwork Direct International Ltd | Foster + Partners | Furnace Art Engineering | Gecko Innovations Ltd | GEM Enterprise | Gemma Design | Geocisa UK | Gibbons Group | Green Structural Engineering Ltd. | Ground Developments Limited | GSE Ltd | H&MV Engineering | Hall & Kay Fire Engineering | Harley Haddow | Hochtief UK Construction | Jacobs UK Ltd | Jenkins and Potter | Johnson & Starley Ltd | Joseph Gallagher Ltd | JPG Group | JSM Group | Kawadri BIM | Kawneer | Keles Construction Ltd | Keltbray Limited | Kier Group | Laing O'Rourke | Lane Civil Engineering | Langan International | LSY Engineering Consultants Ltd | Master Connect Ltd | MEPS Design & Consultancy Ltd | Merit Holdings Limited | Mitsubishi | Mott MacDonald | Multiplex | Norman Disney and Young | O'Halloran & O'Brien | Pardis Design & Construction | Pell Frischmann | Perrin and Rowe | Peter Brett Associates LLP | Price & Myers | Project Management Shalem L.T.D. | Ramboll | Ramos Catarino | Rebus Engineering Services Ltd | | Rockstar Engineering Limited | Sir Robert McAlpine | Skanska | Sobha M & E Design | Symmetrys Structural Engineers | TSK Engineering Pte Ltd | USL Group | VVB Engineering | Waterman Aspen | Waterman Group | WBD Group | Wills Bros Civil Engineering Ltd | WSP

Plus many more!

VISITORS

THOUSANDS

Over 2 days

EXHIBITORS

250+

At Olympia London's Grand Hall

SPEAKERS

500+

Across 6 Stages

CONFERENCE FLOORS

6

Free to attend